Belisarius  Yacht
1/6
Belarius yacht in Miami Beach
Belisarius yacht saloon0
Belisarius yacht stateroom
Belarius yacht in Miami Beach 0

Belisarius Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2001

Belisarius Yacht Overview

About Belisarius Yacht

Belisarius is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Horizon Yachts from Taiwan, who launched Belisarius in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m and a draught of m.


Belisarius features exterior design by Studio Arch. Tommaso Spadolini and interior design by Evan K Marshall. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Belisarius, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Belisarius has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Belisarius, is listed at number 7130. She is the 75th-largest yacht built by Horizon Yachts. Belisarius's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 6 photos of the yacht, Belisarius.


Belisarius is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Belisarius has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Belisarius Yacht is for sale

Belisarius yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Belisarius Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
28.04 m
beam
6.1 m
draught max.
1.83 m
gross tonnage
N/A

build

port
Kaohsiung
country
Taiwan
year
2001

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Miss Baldini II
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Fisherman
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
23.0 kn
cruise speed
16.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
15,141 L
water capacity
2,060 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3412E
type
Diesel
power
757 kW | 1,015 HP
count
2
total power output
1,514 kW | 2,030 HP