Cacique Yacht
1/5
Cacique in Isla Mujeres
Show all 3 photos

Cacique Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  CRN
  |  2004

Cacique Yacht Overview

About Cacique Yacht

Cacique is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy, who launched Cacique in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Cacique features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and interior design by Nuvolari Lenard. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Cacique, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members, including the ship's captain. Cacique has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Cacique, is listed at number 1400. She is the 38th-largest yacht built by CRN. Cacique's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 5 photos of the yacht, Cacique, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Cacique is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Cacique has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Cacique Yacht Sales Info

The 46m CRN motor yacht Cacique is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Cacique yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Cacique Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
46.0 m
beam
8.4 m
draught max.
2.4 m
gross tonnage
499

build

builder
CRN
port
Ancona
country
Italy
year
2004

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Sunrise, Albatros S, Clarena, Kooilust Mare
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
9
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
4200 n/M
fuel capacity
60,000 L
water capacity
10,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512 DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,450 kW | 1,944 HP
count
2
total power output
1,450 kW | 1,944 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.