Excellence V Yacht
1/31
Como yacht cruising
Lady May yacht saloon0
Como yacht saloon
Lady May yacht cruising0

Excellence V Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  Feadship
  |  2014

Excellence V Yacht Overview

About Excellence V Yacht

Excellence V is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from The Netherlands, who launched Excellence V in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Excellence V features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd. and interior design by RWD. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Excellence V, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members, including the ship's captain. Excellence V has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Excellence V, is listed at number 1373. She is the 131st-largest yacht built by Feadship. Excellence V's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 31 photos of the yacht, Excellence V, and she is featured in 26 yacht news articles.


Excellence V is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Excellence V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Excellence V Yacht Sales Info

The 46.22m Feadship motor yacht Excellence V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Excellence V yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Excellence V Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
46.22 m
beam
9.0 m
draught max.
2.2 m
gross tonnage
406

build

builder
Feadship
port
Aalsmeer
country
Netherlands
year
2014

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Lady May, Como
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
8
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
19.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
14.0/3000 n/M
fuel capacity
51,000 L
water capacity
16,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32
type
Diesel
power
1,417 kW | 1,900 HP
count
2
total power output
1,417 kW | 1,900 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.